Tuesday, December 29, 2009

♥Ignorant. :)

♥Love & To Be Loved

The music was blasting & we decided to yell out the great sorrow.

I feel better.

Is this it? Enjoy the life to the fullest & ignore those irrelevant comments, the craps?
Yea, enough is enough.

p/s; anyway, i'm anticipating for the new year eve's plan! :D


Tuesday, December 22, 2009

♥I totally can't believe this.

♥Love & To Be Loved

Of all people, i least expected you.

Please, just stop everything right now.
I dont wanna guess no more. Suspicious or not, doesn't even matter.
i dont really care.

First of all, for the record, i dont USED TO owe people's money.
I NEVER owe you money before.
this is the first time i owed you money.
and not that i DONT WANT to pay the money, i told you i DONT HAVE that much money right now.

Now that i returned you, you satisfy?

haha. i can't believe i'm such a douche.
i can't believe that WE actually defended you everytime people is talking about you.

That's it. No more dramas.
Want me out of your world? I quit.
So do you. So long bye bye.

p/s; look mature (or rather OLD?) is definitely not enough, please grow up as in your attitude. Plus, your boyfriend can bear with your awful attitude doesn't mean people around you got the responsibility to do so. So yeah, please change la.

If you got the guts, talk in front of me instead of backstabbing. Don't try to deny. it's too obvious.


Monday, December 21, 2009

♥Love & To Be Loved



♥Mind your own business.

♥Love & To Be Loved

She doesnt know what happened recently.
It's like some rumours are been spreading by you-know-who-you-are, she hopes she was thinking too much.
But instinct tells her, it's not.
No, she's not having a guilty conscience but things are too obvious that she couldn't ignore 'em.
A clean sheet speaks for herself.

She eventually understand gossip is a fearful thing.
It's not just some irrelevant topics during the chit-chats or whatsoever, it tears friendship apart.
Okay, let's take a celebrity as example, no matter how many charity she participated, how many good deeds she done, once she did something wrong (even it's no big deal), the negative comments of her will very soon overshadow her angelic roles.

What she's trying to say is, no matter how sincere she treats the bff, no matter how many obstacles they been through together, no matter how much lurves she poured, it ll be all irrelevant due to some gossips? nto to mention some gossips told by some people the bff dont even spend much time with? Ain't she deserved the opportunity to stand up & defend herself?

Not even close.
She wished the bff could just ask before she is judged.

One question, do you even know her true personality that you trust everything she said?

Some gossips just simply overshadow the friendship? so-called strong solid friendship?

She thinks that the friendship is totally ruined. Thanks to the rumours-spreader.
She doesn't know what his/her intention is, but if war is what she wants. Congratulations, he/she succeed.
But beware, she keeps quiet because she doesn't want to cause more troubles. She got his/her secrets, his/her ugly truths, & the badtalks he/she did. It's just that she wants everything to stop, right now.
She refused to believe that SHE'S THE ONE who teared everything apart.
Seriously, get a life. Don't you think it's so old-school for everything?
Mind your own business. Sheesh!
And wtf you do it you admit it. it's not like somebody gonna cuff you and extort a confession from you!
Or you're so afraid that your evildoing is gonna be exposed?! What a villain.

When the trusts fade away, there's nothing left between 'em, she sighed.

To her dearest bff,
You may not trust her. But think again. All the things you girls shared & been through, the feelings are something that can't be fake.
She never forget the promises made. How she wished you could have faith in her, even if A WHIT BIT of faith.


Saturday, December 19, 2009

♥Love & To Be Loved

Wednesday was definitely a MUST day to update y'all.
Total mad time yo!

Jeslyn came out with this idea to go clubbing on ladies' night. (the main reason is kept as secret *wink*)

You see, one surely stay up late for NIGHTS in order to deal with the test right? Hence, this makes one at his/her worst in terms of physical situation. As for this girl, Jeslyn Tan Wenli, she finished her last paper on Wed and without taking any rest afterwards, she rushed all the way from Kampar to Penang to club!

I tell you, this girl is crazyyy, but in a awesomely cool way larh! hah!

Anyway, V and me were not in the shade at all! In fact, i feel like we're such a genuine heartily friend omg! :D LOLOL
Why am i saying so? Cause in order to meet our dearly precious sweetheart baby, we did amazing race to reach penang! -.-

Okay, let me explain.
V has no car cause her bro needs it; definitely not me cause i'm not a qualified driver. So we decided to take a bus there and Jeslyn will fetch us at Gurney. So yea, off we go.

Dim the light, please. *drum rolls*
Amazing race mapboard:
- meet at bus station at about 2.30pm & waited for approximately 1 hour for the damn 501 bus.
- reached Butterworth Jetty but found out there's no bus straight to Gurney.
- took the ship ride. Reached Penang jetty.

- just missed the straight-to-Gurney bus and decided to take another alternative told by the info guy.

- nearly heedless of the bus to One-stop cause it stopped at some inconspicuous corner but was able to ride on.

- have no idea where is One-stop but we were so fortunate that this lovely malay lady helped us.

- after a short walk, and yea there we were, GURNEY!

'V, *sniff sniff* i smelled shopping mall eventually,' i uttered when we were faltering on the lane to gurney & V laughed. :P

And oh, it was 6ish by then! how great, we took like 3 hours and more to reach Penang! Really salute us with the determination xDD

Believe it or not, we did our makeup at the Gurney toilet and it was SO SO SOOOO embarassing that the ladies coming in & out kept giving us the weird what-the-heck-are-these-insane-girls-doing looks! but hey not that we want this! hmph!

Too bad V and me didn't take any pics at all :( that was pretty sadddd!

Caught The Princess & the frog with babe! ahh, the movie that i longed for :) it was heart-touching and warming! Lurve lurve LURVESSS!

Jeslyn & Adeline fetch us up at 10 something then we headed to Richard's house for the changeover. And guess what, Khai Sian and Lik Xian joined the fun as well! Weeee~

The clubbing night was abso fun minus the i-kena-pok-mong parts DUH! Screw the bloody perverts!

Since KS can fetch us home yet i can't go back my own homie cause i don't want to risk myself being cuffed and extort a confession by mum :S she's definitely gonna kill me or i'm gonna be grounded for like FOREVER! how pathetic, i'm 20 and i have curfew plus punishment. GREAT, JUST GREAT!
While V didn't wanna wake her mum up in the midnight so we decided to sleepover at Jeslyn's house. Yay!

Girls are never too old for sleepover, baby!

We had our girls' talks until 10AM . oh yes, we didn't sleep at all. some more we went for breakfast together. Crazy, i know right?

Right after i reached my homie and changed my pyjama, i straightly crashed to my comfy bed and slept until 6pm! Of course larh, i did not sleep for 24 hours already for god sakes.

BUT it was fun! let's do it AGAIN! :D

Caught Princess & the Frog with the lurve, V.



Thursday, December 17, 2009

♥#1 rule: CARDIO! :) Run baby run!

♥Love & To Be Loved

Was able to catch Zombieland with Lee Ming, babe V and Lee Ming's friend (forgot his name, my bad).
As everyone knows, i'm a total coward & i never ever volunteer to watch horror movies.

But Zombieland is kind of horror movie plus comedy. Frankly, i found it pretty interesting! :) It is scary for my level but not to the extend that scare the shit out of us. The zombies are hideous and sort of ogreish though.

Throughout the movie, I kept repeating the same exclamatory for like N times such as,
Hope my friends were not fed up of me xD Plus i couldn't prevent myself from shouting at the sudden terrifying scenes! I mean c'mon the zombies are super gross! yikes :S

Okay guys, no laughing. -.-

Anyway i really salute those people, like V, who lurves to watch horror movie, ghost movie or whatever gruesome movies which i'm dead afraid of larh.

FYI, she laughed NON-STOP throughout the movie for god sakes! Seriously, i mean you can hear her laughing ALL THE TIME. REALLY. And since i know her, so i was okay with that larh. but the friend of lee ming was very curious and kept asking her what's so funny about. After that, she answered sambil laughing, "His (the male leading) face is so funny hahahaha, i couldn't help it hahaha", then his face was like, okay...

i tell you, the combination of both of 'em is real amusing LOLOLOL!


Monday, December 14, 2009

♥You say Hello, I say Goodbye! :D

♥Love & To Be Loved

I'm having migraine right now. Thanks to mumsie. *
rolls eyes*

I was in a deep sleep, rolling myself up with ma blankie, not until mumsie intruded into my room & shouted, "wake up girl, small uncle's here!"


I frowned with eyes tightly closed, grabbed a pillow and covered my face!
'GAHHH! Not now, mum!' i shouted back vaguely.

When i gonna ignore mum and get back to sleep,
-Mum's gonna kill me the second time she comes in-,
the thought flashed through my mind, SOMEHOW.
I dont know how, it just did. Plus i ain't even clear-headed that time. So you know how ghastful my mumsie is larh.

=X oopsie, mummy, i lurve you still, you're the loveliest mother ever! hehe

By having no choice, i literally dragged myself off the bed & luckily i didn't smack small uncle's head for causing me to wake up this super early wtf!
you owed me a thanks-me-for-helping-you-to-transfer-songs-to-your-mp4 a.k.a birthday present, uncle! i don't care.

Heck larh, i have nothing to update. Well, speaking of holiday, mine has been so far so good.
Random movie outings with buddies.
(I wanna watch -princess & the frog- lar wei, anyone??)

Shopping theraphy. (i need to pamper myself what, even it's just window-shopping sometimes)
Random gathering with babes.
(i lurve them so much because we can talk about ANYTHING. We gossip, we rant on our problems, we have heart-to-heart talks, we joke, we do silly stuffs & so on. All come down to one thing, WE HAVE HEAPS OF FUN! :)


Pretty Wynne with the oh-so-top-model pose !

with darling bff.
Ahh, how i wish i have her big-round-enticing-attractive eyes! :(

Have you seen her so normal before?
haha she's actually charming as hell, isn't she?

become all wacky & crazy again !
Girls in action yo!

ghostly W. :S
looks pretty scary & frightful.

Cupcake earring?? xDD

P/S: Check out for more at my fb! :D


Sunday, December 13, 2009

♥My Baby Girl. :)

♥Love & To Be Loved

Okay, forgive my procrastination for this post but what to do? i only REMEMBER to pass it to V last night and i can't post this up because there will be no surprise already mar. Well, to be more precisely, V REMINDED me ! xD so yea, HOPE YOU LIKE IT SWEETHEART~

It's 3D! :)

The 'loveletter' ! *blush*

The precious moments. :)


Friday, December 11, 2009

Yes, the party is rockin'! :D

♥Love & To Be Loved

Sorry babes, for the long procrastination . I know it's been like what, A MONTH since i updated? Jeez :S
And Yeeing sayang, i never forgotten you :) how could i?? and congratz that you finished your spm ! Time to party yo!
Bel darling, i'm alright ! I miss you ~ :D
Samuel di, i updated!

Anyway, here goes my update :) Woke up this morning (or rather afternoon) and as usual i grabbed my cellphone on my left handside. Trying so hard to open my eyes, i found out there are 4 messages and 2 missed calls. I don't even bother to read the messages so i threw the cellphone back to whatever place & snuggle back to my comfy-cosie bed. 5 minutes, just give me 5 more minutes, i thought to myself.I found it's hard to drag myself out of the bed. People do. Holiday has been so far so good, i guess? Well i just spend most of the time laze around at home sweet home, curling myself up with an interesting novel, watching soap dramas & spending time with family~ The only one who is not so happy with my laziness is, who else besides the greatest mum! So yea, everything is great minus the nagging part :) Sheesh. Am going to find a job because the holiday is so damn long & seriously, i crave for high-carbs-and-high-fats food! & not to mention there's too many food temptations to resist at home omg! So yes, i appear to be in this terrible-horrible-hideous-plump funk! NUDGE NUDGE!

Hello miss, Diet plan?!

I lurve hanging out with my babes. They're such sweethearts that you couldn't resist! All the gossips & heart-to-heart talks we had plus the silly thingy we did, talk about the wacky moments! anyway, that's my girls!

And oh, met up with with Wan Hoe. (I know it was so past tense but hey i did post up right?)It was a great outing after all. Not to mention the outing wouldn't be better if Jin Chee, Chyndee, T-yee, Lee Ming & V were absent. It's like this HSC gathering . =) Btw, i was so surprised to figure out that T-yee didn't know the presence of Lee Ming during HSC! OMFG, i thought they were close since HSC xDD Ended up they only knew each others after they off to Monash U. Well, interesting.
God , i laughed hard because V is enough drolly (not that it's not in my prediction) and now there she was, Jin Chee! This girl is unbe-bloody-lievably funny. She got the potential yo! Trust me *wink* Haha, and yes V, my brain was lack of oxygen that day, AGAIN! :P

indulging myself with a great novel of Cecelia Ahern - Thanks for the memories

My craves :)


Tuesday, November 17, 2009

♥Keep in mind, Regret tastes bad.

♥Love & To Be Loved

I had insomnia last night. The incident woke my past memories. I'm worrying about my babe. I feel so helpless that i cant help her a thing. I can't be there to hug her tight just to let her know that she's not alone. I can't be there to lend her my shoulder when she's tired of crying. I can't be there to wipe her tears and tell her to stay strong. all i can do is to comfort her through the bloody damn cellphone. It just made me awfully heart-broken to see her in such pain & i tried to hard to hold back my tears.

I do understand the feeling, I really do. It's so all of a sudden, so striking & so unreal that you can't take such a blow. Things used to be flawless & perfect. it seems that nothing will get into the way. in fact, it's so fragile that even a small little things could tear everything apart. The person you used to know is not even the person itself anymore. You thought you totally understand him at first, but now you doubted whether you do. You don't get it , how can one be so cruel? He can just let it go, like that? Why they don't bother to put some effort to fix? What about the pieces of memories? What about the promises? What about us, the girls?

Please don't simply give up on a relationship. it's not easy to build up a strong & solid relationship. It took tolerance, patience, willingness, lurves, cares, and forgiveness to make it last long. Human being are flawed and yes conflicts arised. What we gotta do is to stay together and to solve the problems together instead of avoid it. Please, no more excuses baby, no more. it's all about the heart. if you want to get it fixed, then it will be fixed , SOMEHOW. Don't turn yourself away because it breaks her heart. Don't treat her coldly because the frigid glance makes her feeling miserable. Don't say forget it because she wants to sort things out & to consolidate the relationship status.

xoxo. Signingoff.

Monday, November 9, 2009

♥Life Sucks! Rawr!

♥Love & To Be Loved

Somehow i'm feeling insecure whenever the final is looming. It's like, the pressure and stress keep haunting me. Even worse, I'm not the kind of person who can face the notes and memorizing EVERY CHAPTERS like 12 hours per day. I slack, i facebook, and i MSN. Yes, call me lazy call me incurable, I just couldn't help it. Even though i do force myself to study for like 12 hours per day, i doubted whether this works. like c'mon, honestly, you can't really concentrate right? I mean all you did is just STARE at the book instead of READ the book. Make sense aye?

BTW, guess what, our freakin trashy hostel is soooo darn fcking annoying. Wonder why? There was blackout like twice or three times last night and twice already today! Like helloooo dumbass warden? Don't you know we're having finals right now so we NEED LIGHT TO STUDY? okay fine, HOSTEL GOES BLACKOUT NOW, AGAIN!! RIGHT NOW WHEN I'M TYPING THIS!!! Ohhhh noooooooo Godddd! this gonna drive me insane! Okay people, the electricity is back again. I'm sorry if i confuse you lovely people~ :) I don't want to.

I m panicking out since friday so i stopped slacking.
In order to de-stress myself,
i compensate myself with yummy-licious yet heavy meals,
hence CARBS & FATS. :S
Xiu Li and I finished up 2 regular Domino's pizzas! :S
Really salute us :P

Credit to Domino's service! :D
Ya see that, Pizza H*t?!
This is what we call excellent service!

So long for the crap. Signingoff.

Tuesday, November 3, 2009

♥Thanks my dear Chris! :)

♥Love & To Be Loved

My dear, thanks for the support! :)
That's so sweet of you.
You're the one who never fails to make me smile from my deep heart core.

Good luck in your studies as well.
& fingers crossed that we ll meet each others before you leave to Scotland.

xoxo. Signingoff.

Monday, November 2, 2009

RIP James Khor.

♥Love & To Be Loved

Knowing you already left us is a sudden, striking news.
I just couldn't believe it.
It's too soon for you to leave us all.

RIP James Khor. I'm glad that i had you as my friend.
& i know everybody lurves you.
Even though we don't really know each others but i do feel sad.
I knew the message you left me 'd be the last one.
May God bless your soul.

P/s; People, please cherish the dearest one beside you before you regret it.
& please always be safe on the behalf of those who care about you.

Saturday, October 31, 2009

♥Already Gone. :(

♥Love & To Be Loved

It's a heartbreak when thing comes this way.
It hurts even more when I reminisce the good ol' times by looking at those pics.
The lovely moments i'd like to retrieve.
But too bad, it's already gone.

& it's will never ever be the same anymore
because the huge chasm between us ll not be healed facilely.

Thursday, October 29, 2009

♥ Can't read your pokerface.

♥Love & To Be Loved

I wonder why good things always come to an end?
It just doesn't make sense.
Everything started flawless but the ending of stories shattered into fractions.

I know, people says that life's imperfect and there's always matter for regret.
I get it yet all these unexpected facts and reality are such a cruel blow.
The unbelievably fragile friendships & the materialistic selfish relatives ?
I don't get it, how could they do something that certainly hurt me while I truly deeply sincerely treat 'em as my dearest one?
You won't understand such feeling unless you go through this yourself.
It sucks, BIG TIME. :(

Come to the worst, you don't even know the reason they turned their back against you.
Which makes you hell miserable & lost.
& seriously, i feel like a fool.

In a word, things OFTEN do not come out what you expected.
As you grow up, the disappointment is growing more & more obvious . Heck!
Honestly? I hope to decelerate or simply stop the time.
Can i retrieve the innocent & pure cheeriness in the past?
What to do? You tell me .

xoxo. Signingoff.

Monday, October 26, 2009

♥I spent my time just thinkin' thinkin' thinking 'bout you! :)

♥Love & To Be Loved

Hmm... CIB final report- sent!
and i'm not going to bother it anymore.

Fingers crossed that i can scoreeeeeeeeee! :S

I am totally exhausted right now.
Lack of sleep cus chit chatting with dear roommie last night UNTIL 3AM!
Oh yes, freaking crazy aye?

We laughed so loud to the extend that the guard came to knock at my door and asked us to slow down our voices :S ROFL!
That's why i havta say i pretty lurve this roommie. it's like we can actually communicate.
No miscommunication nor conflicts.

Thumbs up!

I'm having final on next next week so...
anyone up for any movie or any plan?
I don't wanna stuck in this unbe-bloody-lievably deadly stuffy room anymore :(
so yea, do ring me up for any plan kay?
muahx lurvesssss!

p/s; i think i'm having diarrhea since last night -.-
and oh, am totally in lurve with long dress!
gotta get myself 1 piece sooooon! :D

Caryne's typical pose :)

nevertheless, my oh-so-random-adorable-wacky babe! :D

xoxo . Signingoff .

Friday, October 23, 2009

♥ xoxo, Gossip Girls. :)

♥Love & To Be Loved

I am so so SO madly in love with Chuck Bass!
He is smokin' hot!
I mean his accent, his every movement,
well what could i say? He's just everything that i asked for a man,
minus the fact that he WAS a playboy. :)
but yeah, he aint a playboy anymore, isnt he?

And OMGGGG, the girls' dresses are simply fabulous!
Lurve Jenny Humphrey's fashion sense! She totally rocks!

p/s; waiting for dad to come and fetch me ! :)
Too bad sis is not going back this week sigh.
I miss you muchieee sis!


♥The Reflections.

♥Love & To Be Loved

Seriously, i don't feel like doing anything right now.
The report is the pain in ass for god sakes!
How i wish i could laze around & yeah just do NO NOTHING! Grrr
Slap me! =/

While i paused in doing the bloody report! :)

Wednesday, October 21, 2009

♥ :)

♥Love & To Be Loved

Thanks god the operation is a success
and right now my baby is alright. :)
But it just makes me heart ache to know that
she's still suffering from the pain due to operation.
Keeping my fingers crossed so that her pain ll ease soon.
Jia Jie, are you going to visit her tomorrow??!! Fetch me goooooo! :(

As to my baby V, don't be sadddd kay?
Dang! Lame me, i don't know how to comfort you
but you know i lurve you right?
I'm here if you need me! :)


Tuesday, October 20, 2009

♥Baby, it's just that good thing is yet to come. :)

♥Love & To Be Loved

Dang, i'm so reluctant to deal with the CIB final assignment! :(
Havin' visiting lecturer classes tomorrow again, for god sakes~~~
FYI, we have to attend 12-hours class per visiting lecture's subject IN 3 DAYS!
Which means that bloody 4-hours class per day and exclude our already-fixed daily classes!
Well, perhaps now you know why we always have an aversion to have visiting lecturers ! Duh

My outing pics with babesss piled up and yea the super lazy procrastinator a.k.a Miss Caryne is sooooooo lazy to upload 'em all!
So sorry people, i'm a slacker and i admit it ! :P
And my baby V is going to fetch me tomorrow to visit Jeslyn ~
Fingers crossed that she'll be fine & as for me and V, that we won't be lost in Pulau Tikussssss!
Or rather, we won't lose our way before we reach Pulau Tikus LMAO!

so yea, that's all for now.
I'm gonna crush to bed and enjoy my nap~ :) Lurvessss!


Monday, October 19, 2009

♥Happy belated birthday, baby sis!

♥Love & To Be Loved

Back at home sweet home :)
God, it feels so good to be at home.
I miss my mummy, my daddy and of course my baby sisters~~~
Went McD to celebrate my baby sis's birthday ! yay!
And oh, my crave for cheesecake is finally fulfilled. yum yum

Happy birthday sis :) i owe you a prezzie~
you know da jie lurves you muchieeee !

Happy 15th birthday baby!


Thursday, October 15, 2009

♥Hey Girl, Party Time yo! :)

♥Love & To Be Loved

Accounting Managerial Control- Mid-term test (check)
Finance Portfolio Management- Assignment (check)
Communication in Business- Presentation (check)

Hallelujah, i wanna toast myself for surviving the toughest weeks ever
Right now, these burdens are off my shoulders, so i can ease off like finally :)
I know there are more upcoming assignments
and the final is just around the corner.
I'm so gonna indulge myself with desserts and movies and shopping sprees
and outing with my babes & hell lots more which i deserved. :)
At the very least, this weekend!
Holy crap, i was deprived of all the entertainments
due to the assignmentssss and testssss! Sheesh
So yea, pampering myself after all of these
crazy & totally-making-us-feeling-light-headedness courseworks is a MUST!


Monday, October 12, 2009

Baby Fish Is Ain't A Dreamer, No More. :(

♥Love & To Be Loved

Somehow i miss the days i can sleep whenever i want to.
I can slack how much i wish to.
I can do whatever i love to.
Sheesh! My life sucks, super duper to the max. *sobssss*

Miss my girls! Lurvessssssss :)


Saturday, October 10, 2009

♥Bad Day. :(

♥Love & To Be Loved

This is the very first time i felt so humiliated that i actually tears :(
Well, to be more precisely, twice !
Nah, i'm not being dramatic.
it's like i dont like this kinda person but when i was being accused as if i'm the one,
it hurts deep inside.
i have no appetite & i cant sleep well.
i stare at my assignment and was like goes blank.
The critics keep rushing through my mind.
I just cant get rid of the negative thoughts.
Seriously, i aint this kinda girl kay?
i do concern about my assignment.
i certainly understand you're stress out but we are too.
So cant we just tolerate and at the very least,
TRY to be in each others' shoes?
If you are not satisfy with our attitude, do tell us face to face,
i think everything can be solve.
This is nothing big deal actually,
just that we dont know you feel that way.
Miscommunication aye?
just voice out, let us know.
Afterall, things will come out all right in the wash.

Btw, thanks bff Justhrin for buying us tomyam maggie for supper.
Been craving for tomyam maggie for like what WEEKS?
and it did lighten up my day a little bit bit :)
Well, nevertheless my craving has been fulfilled,
FINALLY for god sakes. *big grin* :D
in case Samuel bro read this, jie so sorry,
i just cant resist the food temptation :( Dang!
And nothing change, you still owe me tomyam steamboat~ :D
and oh, ice mocha :)

Heck! Sometimes comes to the end,
i dont really know what are we fighting for?
i mean the uncountable stay-up-late nightssss to prepare for exams
and to finish up assignments,
sometimes havin' conflicts with groupmates due to the assignment
(the issue that i'm havin right now, awfully hurts),
and not to mention mismatch of times to meet up with long-lost friends
(like i cant get to meet up with hun, Tian Ran when she came back m'sia few weeks ago or cant club together with babe Jeslyn at Mois).
i thought life is about live it to the fullest
in the sense that we enjoy ourselves ,
we are able to do whatever we feel like doing .
But taking this Curtin programme makes me feel like
i ALWAYS flooded with courseworks and tests like FOR GOOD.
Like baby Jac said, think twice before you go for Curtin programme.
Seriously no jokes.
The tense is indescribable, dreadful killers man!

okay, i ll stop being emo .
enough ranting here.

I dont wanna bore the lovely readers of mine to death. :)
I totally worn out. Gotta crush to bed and continue doing my assignment after that.
Anyway i love you guys and god bless everyone ! Lurvessssss!


Thursday, October 8, 2009

♥Curtin Life Sucks! :(

♥Love & To Be Loved

Am feeling really stressful recently.
I wish i could have more than 24 hours per day . WHATTHEHECK!
Been so busy with the courseworks, presentations and tests :(
Talk about life Sheesh!
All of these craps make me feeling emo like all the time.
Not to mention i got really low marks for many of my assignments.
Idk why. still that knocks me down BIG TIME.
Anyway thanks V for cheering me up :) fingers crossed for my test kay?
Aww, how i miss the girls' hang out and stuffs . Darn!
Chill at Starbucks or any coffee shop and do all the girls' chit chatting.
Or just simply curl myself up with a nice novel and sipping hot chocolate.
The life without stress. How great is that.
Roommie a.k.a my junior started to nag at the heavy courseworks already XD
Seriously these will drive us crazy! Curtin students don't have a life duh~

p/s; awfully craves for Tomyam Maggi larrrrrr~ Sienzzz!

That's it then.
Until next time.

Wednesday, October 7, 2009

♥The Majestic Rendezvous '09

♥Love & To Be Loved

Hello people, sorry for the long procrastination.
My hostel connection is facing the same old problem like AGAIN. and yes i cant online AT ALL for god sakes.
If you wonder how i online right now, currently using roommie's broadband :(

anyway, last friday prom was a blast.
Needless to say, camwhore hell loads. :P
In order to purchase dress and accessories needed for the prom, we shopped recently.
hence, money squandering!
but i spent more on the casual wears more than the prom wear indeed. Heck! :S
Always run out of the topic wtf!!!
Of course lar, i'm so not the kind of girl who would gone crazy for dresses, i prefer tee and shorts :P
so i couldnt find any dress that i REALLYYY like & i decided to borrow dress from friends. i mean it's just 1 night what. *better spend the budget on casual wears right? evil grin*
After that bff, Justhrin complaint the dress that i prepared for the prom is way too simple, not elegant and formal enough, so yeah we tried to look for a nice one.
Hallelujah, found 1 piece that is quite nice at Nagoya and it costed way cheaper than others i looked for. Cool shit.

Thanks my darlings Doreen and Jeslyn as well. Heart my girls! :)
Thanks my babes, Jaclyn and Joanne cus they walk until the soles of theirs shoes were almost broken in order to accompany me to look for my accessories and shoes. Huggiesssss!
And oh, i bought the heels in the morning of the prom, cool i know right?!
Again, thanks Justhrin, i know i'm such a picker & it's not easy to choose a pair of heels for me.

Gosh, i got so much stuffs to be update.
Look forward for my next update guys. Lurvesssss!

Nevertheless, the pics of the night.
That's it for the spam
More pics will be coming soon.

That's it then.
Until next time.