Tuesday, March 30, 2010

♥Jupiter Love! :DD

♥Love & To Be Loved

I feel like i'm such a loser cause i think like a child & act like a child. Immatureness, is the least thing i need right now. I'm 21 & i shouldnt be whining like all the bloody time!

i shall marshall my thoughts & sort things out.

Thanks loves, i'm alright & don't worry. i know what to do already. Less stubborn will make life less difficult. teehee!

Cause my babe is beside me :)
Lurve you! :DD


Sunday, March 28, 2010

♥Daddy, Cintaku :DD

♥Love & To Be Loved

Daddy sat on the living room with a packet of toothbrush.

'Blue color, red color, pink color, green color...' he was mumbling to himself.

'Alright, i ll take the red one', he decided.

'Daddy, guy should take green or blue instead of RED! DUH~' i uttered.

'oh yea, alright, pass me the blue one then!' & he happily unpack the toothbrush.

Aww he's my cute daddy! :DD


Saturday, March 27, 2010

♥ Eenie Meenie Miney Mo Lova' :DD

♥Love & To Be Loved

A sizzling hot night.
We were lying on the bed.
I'm on the left.

' i like the scent of your hair ' .

It was a very silent night.
I felt my heart throbbed a little bit faster for that moment.

The past came into remembrance.
He said that, before, once upon a time.

Realized that i almost forget such feeling.
It was quite a long time ago.

& i think... i miss it :)


Friday, March 26, 2010

♥Nah ah, no more dramas :)

♥Love & To Be Loved

Hello loves.
Babe and I didnt skip Acc Systems today, which everyone did.
hence, i'm so proud of US! weeee~

Even so, it was not very likely we listened attentively in class.
In fact, i had no notion what Sir was talking about.

Nevertheless, whispering alot of my worries to babe, i simply got everything off my chest. She listened and attempted to enlighten me. Thanks dear, i ll take your advise. & because of you, i rid of loaded burden off my shoulders. THANKYOU & ILURVEYOU! :DD

And thanks to WH :) well, i know he might not be the top candidate if you're seeking for one who can makes you feel better. i wouldnt deny if someone says he's the pain in the ass since he's well known of his harsh remarks & inexorably telling you the cruel facts. leaving you no choice but to accept the ugly side of the reality. But i think that is what i need.

Another kind of enlightenment? i think? you tell me :p

BTW, Horror Fest was awesome. Hands down!
more pichas coming soon! :DD

Do re mi

Add ImageLove this candid! lol

Sayangku :DD

p/s; so lazy to upload alrd lol.
take a look at my fb album!
love you people!


Wednesday, March 24, 2010

♥Upside Down! :DD

♥Love & To Be Loved

Hello loves,
Due to my procrastination, i think i ll flunk my Corporate Finance test.
Blame awesome Horror Fest! -it was awesome night anyway-
Blame facebook!
Blame the wireless that works at this moment!
Blame boring Finance!
Blame my noob lecturer!

okay, i get it, & blame myself. :P



Monday, March 22, 2010


♥Love & To Be Loved

Sitting in front of my lappie, hugging my blue pillow, my Sony earphone is blasting my ears with random musics. Typing thingy that i dont know what it's for. I dont think i know what i'm writing about. Everything is getting vague. My life, is getting hazy. My sight is getting blurry. Bitter tears is rolling down my cheeks. Dont ask. Please, just don't.

The insecureness is eroding my incomplete soul.




Sunday, March 21, 2010

♥Party people yo -that would be me!-

♥Love & To Be Loved

The Hardrock poolside party was such a let down. Anyway, the only thing that made me not so regretting joining the party was to catch up with my long lost friends. Endless laughters with them around.

Hands down for Goh Kean Lit! I realize he's so great in doing all these tricky thingy OMG! i tell you, this fella really has the potential. i mean you can give him any short form, & i mean ANY, and he could come out with something real funny wtf! he could basically link everything up. Same with his bro, always comes up with very witty plus unexpected remarks & has a great sense of humour.

Aww, i started to miss the good ol' times during HSC. It was like living the life to the fullest. We attempted crazy stuffs of all sorts, you name it. & nevertheless, met the lovely buddies and became close. Thanks for the wonderful memories. My HSC life had come to a flawless full-stop. Trust me, it was unforgettable.

Went Coffee island afterwards. Again, chattering and laughing like there's no tomorrow.

Another mistake we made would have to be choosing One Club instead of Mois. I would say it's the worst club ever, like EVER. The music sucks BIG TIME and idk why but the ambiance was deadly dull. Furthermore, my dear was not really in the mood. *i wish you feel better now dear, everything gonna be alright. loveyaloads. you know i'm always here* i was hoping i could have loads of fun with my girls. well perhaps the timing was just not right.

conclusion, not as fun as i think & not as bad as it may seemed. Most important, i was with my girls and buddies. that made everything goes smooth.

Looking forward for Horror Night! :D
teeheee! ♥


Saturday, March 20, 2010

♥Bad Romance. GAHHHH!

♥Love & To Be Loved

People says, love is all about the two of us. Frankly if you still believe in such dreary cliche, aww too bad. Better be clearing your head before you fall off the cliff. Perhaps it was but not anymore in our generation.

In fact, love's a battlefield. There's another saying, shielding yourself from a love relationship in order to indemnify oneself against injury, in the meantime meaning less hurts, not true loves; exposing yourself in a love relationship means risking yourself being harmed profoundly, more hurts, true loves.

well, fair enough. But i'm sick of licking wound myself even it happened just ONCE! so i rather pick the first one.

p/s; Again,there's no fairytales in reality. There's no prince charming saddles up a white horse and comes to rescue. Life's a bitch & we just havta accept that. Sad case.

pp/s: sorry if i'm being pessismist and break your bubbles lovely readers . i think i've done with all the lovey dovey couple things. Keep reading & you ll know why.

My life sucks superduper to the max and there's nothing worse compare to all of these dramas. And no wan hoe, i'm not showing off.

Case 1:
My XXX is acting like a scorned housewife, kept bugging me for your-current-boyf-scolded-me-&-i-am-not-happy-about-it issue. It's hell bloody annoying that he kept copy and paste the conversation 'HE' sent him to me. OH PLEASE, GIVE ME A BREAK! i wished i could just erase my existence from his life. Hence, world peace. pfft.

Case 2:
A bastard who was courting me and kept telling me how loyal he is, he gonna wait me no matter what bla bla bla. Appeared that this so-called PRINCE CHARMING has another girlf, all the time! GAWDDDD! SERIOUSLY JERK?! luckily that i'm not fancy of your typical playboy flirting!well erm, I got no loss but HOW CAN YOU DO THAT TO YOUR GIRLF?! One more thing, i think you deserve title of THE BEST LIAR IN THE WHOLE WIDE WORLD due to your flawless acting skills . Well, a round of applause, people! Congrats.

So tell me. How can my life get any worse than this? :)
How i'm gonna have faith in guys like ever again?
Anyone tell me how to differentiate?


Tuesday, March 16, 2010

♥Laughters gone; And I broke down.

♥Love & To Be Loved


Friday, March 12, 2010

♥ Things I'll never say.

♥Love & To Be Loved

I'm invisible.

I'm insignificant.

& it showed way too obvious. pfft.



Thursday, March 11, 2010

♥ Fish's birthday bash yo! :D

♥Love & To Be Loved

My big 21 is coming soon ! :D

yesh, I'm 21 already, which means I'm old.
No more oh-so-sweet teenager .

I'm anticipated for my birthday partayyy.
I wanted to make it memorable, unforgettable
since it's like my special-goodbye-youth big day.

I'm cracking my head to think of the best venue & all but
well, nothing comes out.

Penang defo needs something new you know?
Not to mention that all we can think of is Gurney, QB, Gurney and err QB?
pfft. talk about boring.

Lovely people, any ideas?


Tuesday, March 9, 2010

♥Love & To Be Loved

Hey people, i've back to my college life :)
i'm good i'm good , just that i need some times to adjust the honeymoon mood .

furthermore, it's not a really good sign that Dennis (one of the most brilliant coursemate) told us Corporate Finance is the hardest subject ever plus we have a totally new young pretty lecturer for that. Uh - oh. not good.
Anyway i wish I'm wrong for that.

Our lecturers told us that we gonna have our first Accounting Systems lab test on week 5, & Corporate Finance mid-term test on week 6! pretty fast aye, in fact wayyyy too soon!

OMG my triple sunburn is giving me real headache.

i look so freaking dark right now, like i'm back to the HSC look all over again.

Babe Jac says it took her one year to become fair again.
Randy says you ll probably never turn into as fair as you used to be once you sunburn twice.

Well , i got sunburnt like what, third times already?!

Oh gosh, now they scare me .

Crazy hostel is having the same old problem again.
I cant online !!!

That makes me gone crazy even more !!!

p/s; i want to watch Alice in Wonderland!!! :D


Wednesday, March 3, 2010

♥You can talk all you want but I just dont care.

♥Love & To Be Loved

Mummy told me something really ridiculous.

Apparently, my life is getting alot of 'CONCERN' from many deary people.
I guess i'm not so invisible after all. Good thing? i wonder. -satiric smile-

1st of all, yesh i went genting with my friends.
Just so you know, those are my friends, none of them are my boyf.
another yes, there were 2 girls and 2 boys so what? that DEFINITELY made us couples?!
I dont even feel like explaining this cause this is none of your business anyway .
Still it's way too much.

Plus, even if i got a boyf, & even if i went Genting with my boyf, SOOOO?!
I'm turning 21 soon so having a boyf doesn't make me criminal!

I turned into a bad girl because i got a boyf? oh please. as if your sons/daughters dont have any! =X *oops, it just slips*

Seriously, mind your own business & i dont need any attention from you.
i can take care of myself and hellooooo... i think my mum would be a pretty good guardian . so yea, thanks for the 'good' intention. obviously i dont need that.