Thursday, January 28, 2010

♥Uh-oh, Uh-oh~ :)

♥Love & To Be Loved

Look forward for my Hiking plus Beach Picnic post! :)

Thursday, January 21, 2010

It's okay if this love is not gonna stay alive. :)

♥Love & To Be Loved

Hun, i know it's hard for you to let go.
The forgiveness you gave after all the disappointments.
The chances you granted him even though he left you in the cold.
It aint easy i know.

& it hurts when it doesnt work out eventually. Again and again.
The indescribable pain, like stabbing right into your heart with a sword.
Even worse, the pain never goes away.
Plus, what about the side effects?
You can't help but lose faith in love. More precisely, in guys.

I'm so sorry i can't be there to comfort you. :(
I just hate distance GAHHH!

Anyway, you know i always be there for you.
Just like what you always do for me :)
ILY & nothing is gonna change that.
How I wish i could give you the courage in order to aid you to move on.

I cant wait to see you tomorrow! Hugsss! :D
Looking forward for our outings weeee! :P
Muah muah MUAHHHH!

p/s: you know who you are, hun~ :)


Thursday, January 14, 2010

♥According to me ! :D

♥Love & To Be Loved

Sis was so dispirited due to a random senior of hers.
Totally breaking my heart.
I feel like whacking the brainless senior , seriously.

Why? I tell you why.

Apparently this senior is someone who's like living in her own world, with her own rule, and act like a queen or something!
Sis said everybody is calling her 'dai ka jie'.
I know this is none of our business right? NOT until she told everyone that she hates my sis FOR NO REASON! she just hate her.
Oh please, girl, my sis doesnt know you. She never talk to you before just so you know!
so tell me, how she offended you?
Plus, you think you're likeable, adorable or popular? *rolling eyes*
So sorry lo, i dont think there's even one lo.
Hate someone innocent for no reason? That simply makes me feel like you're hateful :) (hmm, that sounds more like it haha)

Dear people, do you hate someone who never offend you, FOR NO REASON?
Not to mention you guys never talk before .

i was like jaw dropping when i heard this!
Like come on, 'Dai ka jie' ? *satiric smile*
Talk about old school.

And one more thing, if you're so-called 'dai ka jie', talk right in front of my sis's face laa! Dont go around telling these stupid stuffs behind her back!
Show your guts, bitch!
Rather, use your time wisely . I mean use your GO-AROUND-CRAPPING-PEOPLE-STUFFS time wisely :)

The fact is , we're Uni students and since you make it this level, i guess you are considered as erm, what? civilised man?
I mean, i can understand why kids who expelled from school turn into bully but hellooooo, you're USM student for god sakes!
Is your brain functioning? Oopsy, i suppose it's not :P

I am totally clueless of those servitudes !
Guys, you dont have to live under her shadow seriously!
She doesnt offer you anything and as if you guys owe her!
Modern society do not encourage hierarchy system. In fact, everyone is equal in front of law.
so yea.

p/s; girl, lemme me teach you something, since you're grown up, act like one. Bossing people around is so yesterday! So dont be a laughingstock! Settle things like a grown up. For instance, confront people if you have issue towards 'em instead of go do all sort of things behind their back. FYI, backstabbing is for immature kids.
Leave my sis alone.
Peace :)

pp/s: Sis, you know i love you right? :) Hugsss


I know it's not obvious but yea people, i dyed my hair!
OMFG, i swear to god, this is my first time dying my hair even tho i'm 20!
Well, sounds lame cause people might dye her hair for like N times at this age . I'm lame. i know.

I'm so excited and i dont know , i guess i kinda addicted to hair-dye?
It's fun! :D GAHHH


Sunday, January 3, 2010

♥ Happy 2010 !

♥Love & To Be Loved

Happy New Year yo! :)

I know this is pretty late but yea Randy, better late than never right?
May all of us have a magnificient year ahead.
More cashy cash, more lucks to ALL THE SINGLE PEOPLES, & hopefully 2012 is not world destruction laa. :P

You know i lurve you guys. :)

I've been partying too much recently .
That explained my abandoned blog. Poor thing :P

Mum is freaking unhappy with my random parties and outings so she found me a job.
Thanks mum? *rolling eyes*
FYI, i missed the breakfast gathering & movie with babes for god sakes.
Thanks to the job, duh!
Can't imagine how much updates i missed.

I'm not exaggerating cause these girls are freakish-ly up-to-date.
For instance, V missed alot due to her absence during new-year-eve-countdown celebration.
Btw, it was just few hours after she left.
So yea.

2010 New Year Resolution.

1. Slim down. (cause i know i never want to be in such a terrible funk for good.)

2. Gonna complete my last year with better results. (less facebook, hence more real books.)

3. A trip with babes. (still planning but i hope this can be achieved.)

4. A loverboy. (Cause i so envy V that's she got hers alrd lol !)

-That's all i can think of right now. Will add more to the list soon. :) -

p/s; i'm getting rounder & rounder for this holidays. I said i have no chin anymore but chris said i have double chin wtffff! Serious shit, no more joking. I'm gonna stop craving for scrumptious yet high-carbs food and exercise more. Hopefully laa. :S