Wednesday, May 27, 2009

You Belong With Me. :D

♥` Live for My Dream.. ♪

Currently watching gossip girl the last episode.
Came to the scene where Chuck Bass standing in front of his limo waiting for Blair Waldorf.
Presents on his hand, and his heart on the other.

BLAIR: Why aren't you in Europe?
CHUCK: I was in Paris, only to get your favorite Macaroni in Pierre Herm.
BLAIR: And Germany?
CHUCK: To pick up your favorite Flake's stokings, you know how I adore 'em?
BLAIR: What are you doing here then?
CHUCK: You were right. I was a coward that runaway again. But wherever i went, you caught up with me, so I have to come back.
BLAIR: I wanna believe you but i cant. You hurted me too many times.
CHUCK: You can believe me this time.
BLAIR: Oh, that's it?
CHUCK: 'smiling' I LOVE YOU TOO!

He's killing.
I'm thrilled right now! :D

And they live happily ever after.

p/s; Last but not the least, i HEART Ed Westwick a.k.a Chuck Bass! :D

That's it, then.
Until next time.


Saturday, May 23, 2009

♥Loves In The Ice :D

♥` Live for My Dream.. ♪

Ah, great!
Finance analysis test is on Tuesday and guess what i'm doing right now?
CHILLIN' AT CAFE! Omfg! No way~
Keep my fingers crossed that i wont flunk the test! :(
I miss my babes so much and I'm so excited to meet them!
Being with them is so much fun as they're extremely wacky :D

Online-ing & gossiping :D

Dinner :)

Guys, i'm thinking to change this blogskin.
Any idea?

OH btw, i changed my firefox themes!
And I'm lovin' it! :D

That's it, then.
Until next time.


Friday, May 22, 2009

♥I LOVE The Blue Blue Sky :D

♥` Live for My Dream.. ♪

Been hanging out too much recently.
Bad case! :(
ANYWAY, live your life while you may! Isnt it? XD

And i hate hate HATE ________'s obnoxious behavior!
I seriously want to whack her!
What's the hell of problem with ya?

I dont feel like writing all craps
So just let the pics do the talks :D

Bff, Justhrin was SOOOO obsessed with this bag!

Love this scarf! :D

Yeah, that's what i'm talking about.
Lazying on couch in Starbucks,
sipping mocha latte green tea or whatever it is,
girls talking and cam-whoring!

The Gorgeous :D

My teddy bear~ Aww~

We went for movie, Night At Museum, afterwards.
Btw, the tomyam mee in Butterworth is absolutely yummy-licious!
OH yes, we went Butterworth for supper. O_O
Day before this.
Discussions at study room. :D

Cam-whoring with bff, Justhrin lappie.

Dear, see! Your hair is SOOOO long! :D

Oooh~ We were serious, didnt we?
errr.. perhaps? XD
Discuss discuss discussssss~
Hours later,
We started to... ... ...

Hell yeah! Cam-whoring!

The vains one~ LOL
Cam-whoring with my lappie :D

My babe! :D
♥Heart her LOADS!♥

That's it, then.
Until next time.


Wednesday, May 20, 2009

No Guys Worth A Girl's Soul. :)

♥` Live for My Dream.. ♪

OMFG, i cant online at this damn hostel.
Exams are looming but i cant feel the stress and hence have not made a start to study so far~
Courseworks have been haunting me one after another.

So yeah pretty much sums up Caryne's terribly totally uninteresting life. Duh~

I'm happy recently, really. Cus i feel like i found my bffs.
You know who you are, girls. :)
Bff as in, true sincere & honestly care about you.
I love them so much that i actually think i cant afford to lost them you know.
That'd be a disaster~
I feel warm and secure when they hug me.
Havin' them by my side makes me feel like i'm just about the happiest girl in the world :D

I'm happy recently cus i figured out the sad facts of my past was actually a blessing.
Some people are really good in acting.
They can always trifle with one's affection, dont they?
Even more ridiculous, they can act like nothing happened afterwards.
Sounds jerk right?
And girls, sorry to hurt your bubbles,
Prince Charming wont just come and knock at your door with a dozen roses in his hand and his heart in the other.
The fact is there is no fairy tales with all that happily-ever-after ending in reality.
Well, there's plenty of playboys if you want one. Admit it!


That's it then.
Until next time.


Tuesday, May 19, 2009

♥The Party People! :D

♥` Live for My Dream.. ♪

My blog is dead, i know.
Cant blame me, though.
Hostel connection is out of order for like 3 days already!
I'm freaking mad right now.

I have to blog in my class some more.
How pathetic is that?
And oh, Joanne, i'll do your tags asap!
You have my word! :D

Anyways, been outing crazily like back then.
True, left my Law Assignment behind, as if it not exist.
Luckily i can done it at time. Thanks god. :p

Nevertheless, i kind of very missed bff, Jac, during the weekend.
Idk why. XD

That's it, then.
Until next time.


Thursday, May 14, 2009

♥Everything will be alright. =l

♥` Live for My Dream.. ♪

Hello PALS.
Just done my masque and watched fast & furious like few minutes ago.
On a lighter note, i love love LOVE that movie! It's like freaking cool man! :p
I'm having barrette to keep my bang off my face, hair tied up loosely.
So you can totally imagine how aunty i look like right now.
BTW, i LOVE my new Beaumont hydrator cus it smells nice and oil free. :D
i really salute myself for being so persevere with saving my skin!

I know i sound relaxing but no, i did not forget that i have a 2500 words Law Assignment to pass up due Monday.

Speaking of which, i was so mad just now because some people woke me up when i was taking a nap.
Seriously, who does that?
Even people with minimal common sense would be in the know that it is necessary keep quiet when someone is taking a rest.
This is logical thinking, courtesy, and hence you dont need others to remind you of that.
That would be supervacaneous, isnt it?

Enough said.
Just purely rant on my mischance here. :/

That's it, then.
Until next time.


TT Player Playing:
Just Stand Up-All Various Artists.
You Belong With Me-Taylor Swift.
Be With You-Akon.
(I'm madly in love with these song!)

My favorite old pics.
Reminisce about how close we were back then. :)

Dont you girls know that ILY? :)

♥` Live for My Dream.. ♪

I hate it when lecturers started to assign us courseworks. Wtf.
I totally not in the mood of doing all of the tedious assignments.
They're giving me migraine. :(
And oh, bffs Jac, Justhrin, Siew Li and I play badminton recently.
Surprise surprise, we actually did exercises!
My arms ll be aching tomorrow and i'm happy about that!
No, I'm not one of those masochism.
It's like finally i am burning some fats! yay yay~ I'm thrilled! :D


P/S; i got SOOOOO many movies and dramas to watch.
Grabbed alot from Siew Li.
Anyway, have to complete the assignment in the first place. Sigh!

That's it, then.
Until next time.


An old natural pic of mine.
My ex-roommate's bed. I Miss Her already :(

Wednesday, May 13, 2009

♥I'm Your Girl, You're My Girl & We're Your Girls. :)

♥` Live for My Dream.. ♪

Hey people, i got a new blogskin.
Simple and I'm lovin' it! :)

Dearest MUMMY,
I always know you made alot of sacrifices because of us.
You're the greatest mum ever! Tsk tsk.
I promise you a comfortable life in the future.
Perhaps not luxury one, but it's the LOVE that matters, as you always teach us.

Anyway, Happy Belated Mother's Day to my greatest mum ever~
And i knew it's a long time since Mother's Day (pretty obvious) but hey, never too late to say ILY to mum right? XD

NEVERTHELESS, outing with my babes today.
While i were accompanying bff, Justhrin, to buy her lens, and you know i got nothing to do sitting down there, so i decided to cam-whore! =X
That was when i searched through my bag for my cellphone and realized that i forgot to bring it.
Holy Crap!
Not to mention i left my key behind as well.
Ah great! What a blur queen. *insert eye-rolling here*
Anyway, ll post up some pics soon. :)
And dont worry, J, i'll stop right here!
No more long-winded craps! :D

p/s; i finished my Heroes Season 3. Hence, have to wait until second half year for

season 4! OMFG.

That's it, then.
Until next time.


TT Player Playing:
Miley Cyrus-The Climb.
LeToya Luckett-Not Anymore.
3Oh!3-Dont Trust Me.
Eminem-We Made You.
Kevin Rudolf-Welcome To The World.
Pink-Please Dont Leave Me.

Tuesday, May 5, 2009

Boom Boom Pow. :D

♥` Live for My Dream.. ♪

Everyone's blog seems to fall into a silent land;
Bff, Jac's blog is privated due to renovation.

Bff, Justhrin's blog is privated and suspended for most of the time.

Bff, V's blog, OMFG!
She's an absolute procrastinator!
She has not been updating us for like what, months?
Anyway, she is granted a depurge since she's preparing for her exam.
All the best, sweetheart! LOVES YA! Tsk tsk :D

Bff, Joanne's whole brand new blog is different case though.

As for mine, tacky tacky tacky.
you know, humdrum blogskin, oh-so-tedious posts
*well, not to mention frequent procrastination DUH~*


Had dinner at Justhrin's room.
They insisted to watch Saw.
Needless to say, i dont watch.
i just watched them watching it. :S
i mean, hellooo, i dont want to caught insomnia kay?
And yes, i dont deny i dare not to watch horror movies, ghost movies or whatever it is.
i dont go toilet ALONE in the middle of night.
i have a fear of dogs, insects, flies, cockroaches and in a word any other living things except homosapiens.
Oh, make dolphin, shamu & fishies an exception! :)

IN a conclusion, pretty much sums up the NO-GUTS&TIMID CARYNE LAW.
I'm not proud of it yet i dont deny it =X

I'm tired, might as well go to bed now.
Toodles and sweet dream, pals :)

p/s; ll talk about the haircut with bff, V and my baby sis on next update.
That's it, then.
Until next time.