Friday, August 19, 2011

♥Can I rewind so that we can make it right?

♥Love & To Be Loved

She all laid up in bed with a broken heart
While I'm drinking Jack all alone in my local bar
And I don't know how we got into this mad situation
Only do things out of frustration

Trying to make it work but man these times are hard.

She needs me now but I can't seem to find a time
I've get a new job now in the unemployment time
We don't know how we got into this mess it's a God test
Somebody help us cause we're doing our best

Trying to make it work but man these times are hard.

But we're gonna start by drinking old cheap bottles of wine
Sit talking up all night
Saying things we haven't for a while, a while yeah.

We're smiling but we close to tears
Even after all these years
We just now got the feeling that we're meeting

Oh these times are hard
Yeah they're making us crazy
Don't give up on me baby.

The Script - For the first time

When I ask you to listen to the song, there's everything inside that I wanna let you know. :)

XX! Much lurves, Caryne.

Thursday, August 11, 2011

♥A better day.

♥Love & To Be Loved

Hmm. I don't know why I'm still wide awake at this hour. Insomnia. My dark eye circles are getting super visible recently. I've been having mood swing and I think I seriously need a vacation. :) Friends are complaining that I was being way too emo for most of my posts because I used to have cheerful habit of mind. Lol. I'll be better loves. Following my path back to when things are not this complicated.

Well, enough with these craps. Let's continue with something happier. Remember my dearest roommie, Chiew Bee? We're very close to each others, we were roommies for almost 2 years? If I'm not mistaken? Reminiscing having pillow talks with her every night before we fall asleep, and how we got scared from the thunder & lightning during late rainy days, and how we showed each others our new apparels and catwalk inside our little room, and how we teased each others about our new flings she LOL at me/I LOL at her when any of us blushed, made me miss her even more. Haha. I still remember when we tease each others, our reactions would be exactly the same where we'll be rolling left and right with the blanket, blushed and smile, then shouted," NO ROOMMIEEEE, I DIDN'T!! / NO ROOMMIEEEE, WE'RE JUST FRIENDS!!" HAHAHA!

P/S: Still remember that roommie? ;) HEHE!

However, the funny part is, we never hang out together for the 2 years period where we stayed together. Funny aye? I guess it's because of the clashes of class schedules, hangout with our own gangs, assignments clashes, tests clashes and so on. Sad right? :/

Anyway, we had our first date recently! Oh well, I know it sounds cliche, but better late than never, no? ;)

Soooo, we went all crazy shopping from 1st Avenue to Prangin Mall, to Gurney Plaza and lastly B'worth (Pantai Bersih) for seafood feast! ;) Eh hem, and as for the seafood part, we were planning to go for Raja Uda tomyam mee as to fulfill my crave but I WAS FREAKING LOST and I ended up at Pantai Bersih. I seriously don't know how I got there. Lol. Luckily Nick and Kay Sen came to rescue. So we settled our meal there. But the food was freaking awesome though!

Very breathtaking seaview.

Very peaceful evening. :)

Being funny. Lol.

Camwhore tak henti2! Lol.

The so-so 'mee tiao'.

Soft shell crabs are fried with marinated egg yolk and slight spicy-ness due to curry powder makes it delicious and crisp. Highly recommend.
Mentis prawn fried with marinated egg yolk. It is so crispy that you can't stop eating once you have a bite of it.
A must for the order list. ;)

Since I missed my tomyam mee, so we ordered this tomyam soup just to fulfill my craves. Lol. Surprisingly, it was pretty good though ;)

I don't know whether this is LALA or not. I'm confused. There are so many types of LALA. I guess it's one type of it. Lil bit of sour and lil bit of spicy flavor. Pretty good choice as appetizer.


Windy evening. Hence messy hair!

Funny attempt. Epic fail! Lol. Roommie and I kept on laughing cause we were so close to each others that we felt like we almost kissed! HAHAHA! And look at Nick's expression -.- Like kena forced wtf.

Samsung Galaxy S2! :)

New way of camwhore. Coach: The Professional Mr Sim Kay Sen.
Without flash.

Flash! @@

My old time fave. Big head shots.
Big thanks to my super roommie! Me likey!

I'm so in love with roommie's Sony Nex!
Am so getting one! Tempted to request from daddy!
But no way! I'm setting Dear Jaclyn as role model. ;)
Earn money myself and buy myself! Good luck to me!

I'll end the post with vain pics of mine.
<3 Much loves, Caryne. XX!

P/S: No matter how rare we see each others, no matter how far we're apart,
you always play an important part of my life. :)

Tuesday, August 9, 2011

♥Stereo Hearts.

♥Love & To Be Loved

It's been ages since I write. Life's been busy and things have changed with the passage of time. For those who don't know, I quit my job. People says nothing comes easy and you just gotta sacrifice or work hard in order to achieve the goal. Very true indeed. I suffered like HELL for my job, no kidding. I worked my ass off in order to prove that I'm able to do to the job right and I'm deserved to be in the firm. But somehow, my hard works are not appreciated and I've been told this is still not enough. I was so helpless and I broke down for like 932014932 times! Parent was pretty heartache and they advised me to quit saying, there are always better jobs out there, probably one which is much suitable for me. Daddy told me that salary doesn't matter, the most important thing is I'm happy working and that's that. Then all my relatives stepped in and I'm telling you, they are really good in making me cry like a baby girl. Lol. I can't help but feeling like I'm the most blessed girl in the world because of all the cares I always got. Not to mention my girlfriends who have been complaining non-stop and forcing me to quit. They were freaking worried about my safety since I'd to do OT 24/7 until 10pm or 11pm and there are quite a few robbery happened there at our parking lots. So all I wish now is, I could find a job that is suitable for me and my future. :)

The important thing in life is to have a great aim, and the determination to attain it.-- Goethe

1 thing that I'm glad it stays the same is we're still together. ♥ I'll be a big fat liar if I say that we're all good 24/7 because that's impossible. In fact, we have small and big conflicts. Hence arguments. Yes, sometimes we unintentionally throw some hurtful words towards each others and this really tore us apart. Anyway, I'm glad that after each quarrel we talked things out and reached full agreement.

Plus, we barely have time for each others which makes thing harder than it already is. Well, who doesn't want to spend time with their loved one and sometimes when I really miss him, I wish I can have him right next to me just to cuddle with him and tell him how much I miss him. But I gotta understand that he has to work and he gets tired after work. I wish to have his texts or have him call me frequently but I gotta understand that he's not a multitasker and he needs to concentrate on his work. I know sometimes I nag that he doesn't have enough time for me, but all I hope is some comforts from him then I'll be okay.

I want this relationship to work out, so I'll learn to be a good girlfriend. And I always believe action speaks louder than words so I'll prove it. ;) I hope he'll feel the same too? Teehee!

People says you don't know how much someone meant to you until you lose it. But having the slight thought of losing him kills me! Everytime I look at him, I feel like hugging him tight and never let go. The toughest moment for our date is saying goodbye with him at the end of our date because I don't know how long it's gonna be until our next one. :'(
And I just love to see him sleeping soundly beside me. So adorable. That's the moment I know he meant the world to me and I just want to love him as much as I can.

I love you, bie. :) Hell lots.

My heart's a stereo
It beats for your, so listen close
Hear my thoughts in every note

Make me your radio
Turn me up when you feel low
This melody was meant for you
Just sing along to my stereo

XX! Much lurves, Caryne.