Thursday, October 28, 2010

♥ Girls Night Out #3

♥Love & To Be Loved

People says friends come and go.
But I still hope our friendship would last forever.
They meant so much for me & they never fail to put on smile on my face.
Ahh, what would I be without you girls? :)

Well, who needs a boyfriend if you have these crazy pretty hotties as your bffs? ;)
Just kidding :p

A friend should be radical, they should love you when you're unlovable;
Hug you when you're unhuggable;
& bear you when you're unbearable.

A friend should be fanatical, they should cheer when the whole world boos;
Dance when you get good news;
& cry when you cry too.

But most of all, a friend should be mathematical,

They should multiply your joy,

Divide your sorrow,

Subtract the past,
& add to tomorrow!

Calculate the need deep in your heart,

& always be bigger than the sum of all your parts!
(Google, 2010)

Random girls night out once or twice a week are like our tradition.
All girls, no boys.
Have an awesome dinner @ some restaurant, then head somewhere to drink & chill.
Or simply doll up for some nice midnight movies ;)

V made me laughed like hell! xD
My face looked huge without fringe -.-

Movies night! :)

I'm ready to go! :)
Well, ignore my dark eye circle & the broom behind Lol.

It's funny that a friend of mine, WHO IS ALSO A GUY, told me that I need to sleep early.
The reason is, he said he can see my dark eye circle already.

Dinner @ Harvest In.
Supposed to go Ferringhi Garden but it was too late :(
Ahh never mind, next time will do.

Gorgeous Dayah darling with appetizer, Mushroom soup.

Candid. Me drinking mushroom soup :)

Charming V, still remember? :) With her Black Pepper Lamb Chop.

Me with my honey oat chicken! :)

Justhrin with her Black Pepper Lamb too.

The Hottie, Justhrin.

Dayah's I-HAVE-FORGOTTEN-WHAT-THE-NAME of this fish.
It tasted niceeee!

Aren't they prettyyyy? *drools*

Cam is spoilt. Time to buy a new one.
Anyone to sponsor? Lol!

After dinner, we went QE II.
Bumped into Eunise as well.

Awww! Pretty Dayah! :)

Taking pichas with this hottie makes me feel invisible Lol!

After that, we headed QE II to chill :)
Bumped into Eunise too.

Gorgeous babes!

Tipsy me.
I'm such a lame drinker.

Let's get this party started! ;)

Madness ♥

Aite, that's it for now.
Enjoy reading my blog & Lurves PLEASE HELP ME TO CLICK MY ADS THANKS! :)


Tuesday, October 26, 2010

Girls' Night out #2

♥Love & To Be Loved

Introducing my babe that I've never post before :)
She's the wackiest lurve ever!
Straightforward, lively, lovely & absolutely friendly!
I love hanging out with her, we always have so much fun together.

Ain't she adorable? :) Awwww!


Yours truly having her dinner! :)

Shopping sessions next!

Introducing you, the shopaholic........ Vivian Huang! :p

Superduper fat wtf!

We got crazy inside of the f21 so we tried all kinds of stupid clothes! Lol.

Like this? ROFL!
I wonder who will buy this seriously!

Awww cute!

Kena forced to wear together! Lol!
Candid! Laugh until face red red -.-

I know I look fat here but whatever, V said she loves these, sooo yeahh! :)

Was broke that night. We went back afterwards & tried out all the outfits we wore & camwhore with my webcam!
Lovin' the blazers we bought! ♥

I miss my Toshiba! :(

Bought a pair of big-framed specs too! ♥

Ohhkay, after posted all of these crazy webcam pichas, I have no image liawww! Lol.

I love her sooooo much! ♥ ♥ ♥

Alright, laugh all you want :p
Ciaoz! Wait for my next update aite?

Much lurves.