Tuesday, November 17, 2009

♥Keep in mind, Regret tastes bad.

♥Love & To Be Loved

I had insomnia last night. The incident woke my past memories. I'm worrying about my babe. I feel so helpless that i cant help her a thing. I can't be there to hug her tight just to let her know that she's not alone. I can't be there to lend her my shoulder when she's tired of crying. I can't be there to wipe her tears and tell her to stay strong. all i can do is to comfort her through the bloody damn cellphone. It just made me awfully heart-broken to see her in such pain & i tried to hard to hold back my tears.

I do understand the feeling, I really do. It's so all of a sudden, so striking & so unreal that you can't take such a blow. Things used to be flawless & perfect. it seems that nothing will get into the way. in fact, it's so fragile that even a small little things could tear everything apart. The person you used to know is not even the person itself anymore. You thought you totally understand him at first, but now you doubted whether you do. You don't get it , how can one be so cruel? He can just let it go, like that? Why they don't bother to put some effort to fix? What about the pieces of memories? What about the promises? What about us, the girls?

Please don't simply give up on a relationship. it's not easy to build up a strong & solid relationship. It took tolerance, patience, willingness, lurves, cares, and forgiveness to make it last long. Human being are flawed and yes conflicts arised. What we gotta do is to stay together and to solve the problems together instead of avoid it. Please, no more excuses baby, no more. it's all about the heart. if you want to get it fixed, then it will be fixed , SOMEHOW. Don't turn yourself away because it breaks her heart. Don't treat her coldly because the frigid glance makes her feeling miserable. Don't say forget it because she wants to sort things out & to consolidate the relationship status.

xoxo. Signingoff.

Monday, November 9, 2009

♥Life Sucks! Rawr!

♥Love & To Be Loved

Somehow i'm feeling insecure whenever the final is looming. It's like, the pressure and stress keep haunting me. Even worse, I'm not the kind of person who can face the notes and memorizing EVERY CHAPTERS like 12 hours per day. I slack, i facebook, and i MSN. Yes, call me lazy call me incurable, I just couldn't help it. Even though i do force myself to study for like 12 hours per day, i doubted whether this works. like c'mon, honestly, you can't really concentrate right? I mean all you did is just STARE at the book instead of READ the book. Make sense aye?

BTW, guess what, our freakin trashy hostel is soooo darn fcking annoying. Wonder why? There was blackout like twice or three times last night and twice already today! Like helloooo dumbass warden? Don't you know we're having finals right now so we NEED LIGHT TO STUDY? okay fine, HOSTEL GOES BLACKOUT NOW, AGAIN!! RIGHT NOW WHEN I'M TYPING THIS!!! Ohhhh noooooooo Godddd! this gonna drive me insane! Okay people, the electricity is back again. I'm sorry if i confuse you lovely people~ :) I don't want to.

I m panicking out since friday so i stopped slacking.
In order to de-stress myself,
i compensate myself with yummy-licious yet heavy meals,
hence CARBS & FATS. :S
Xiu Li and I finished up 2 regular Domino's pizzas! :S
Really salute us :P

Credit to Domino's service! :D
Ya see that, Pizza H*t?!
This is what we call excellent service!

So long for the crap. Signingoff.

Tuesday, November 3, 2009

♥Thanks my dear Chris! :)

♥Love & To Be Loved

My dear, thanks for the support! :)
That's so sweet of you.
You're the one who never fails to make me smile from my deep heart core.

Good luck in your studies as well.
& fingers crossed that we ll meet each others before you leave to Scotland.

xoxo. Signingoff.

Monday, November 2, 2009

RIP James Khor.

♥Love & To Be Loved

Knowing you already left us is a sudden, striking news.
I just couldn't believe it.
It's too soon for you to leave us all.

RIP James Khor. I'm glad that i had you as my friend.
& i know everybody lurves you.
Even though we don't really know each others but i do feel sad.
I knew the message you left me 'd be the last one.
May God bless your soul.

P/s; People, please cherish the dearest one beside you before you regret it.
& please always be safe on the behalf of those who care about you.