Wednesday, September 29, 2010

♥Church Street.

My dark eye circle is back to visit again :)

Finished Taxation quiz last week. 20%, 20 questions, none that I sure of the answer.

Feedback from MR. TCK, 2 scored distinction, 4 flunked, the others survived.

Awesome possum, I'll be one of the four, no doubt. T.T

Nao you think I could relieved since I finished the quiz. You're so wrong.

Auditing midterm on Friday, Taxation midterm on Saturday.

Okay, kill me nao. Anyone!

Nao you think I could FINALLY relieved since I finished both of the midterms. Wrong wrong wrong.

2 presentations due soon, 16 hours of visiting lectures per day for 2 days, 1 assignment, & 12 articles and scrapbooks.


But hey, we do need a lil' time to chill right? ;) I like to get doll up with ma girls and spend the night out together. Gossiping, drinking, LOL like nobody's business.

I have so many things to blog about. But things just kinda get all tangled up o_O

So 1 thing at a time ;)

Ready to head Church Street, new hang out spot! :)

Dinner at Harvest In.

Look at those tam chiak faces -.-

Heineken :)

I was tipsy! Lol.
Anyway had a great time with bff.
Stay tune for my next updateeee!! Lurvesss.


Friday, September 10, 2010

♥One In A Million.

♥Love & To Be Loved

Am really sick. & I really hate being sick, I hate medicine, I hate feeling weak and unwell FML! :( Running nose and sore throat are driving me nuts! I cant eat anything and I think my nose is aching due to the friction with tissue paper !! :/ It's freakishly red naooo. I look like a clown wtf.

Anyway peeps, since I'm sick, which means I have to stay at home, so I'll update my blog tomorrow about my random outings. So keep checking out my blog & do click my ads alright?

Love you guyssss !! :)

OMG I just can't resist my new lappie's webcammm !! ♥
Damn I don't need to transfer pichas, I don't have to edit my pichas color !!

Yours truly#1.

Yours truly #2
Lovin' my lip gloss !! :)

Yours truly #3.
Spot my new bangles !! Lurvessss !!


Thursday, September 9, 2010

♥Webcammieeeee! :D

♥Love & To Be Loved

Ah Hwa, my darling, had been sleepover at my place for days.
Pillow talks, LOL to whatever we did and talked about.
We had super lots of fun can! :D
Too bad my dear, Jac, was unable to sleepover w/ us :(
Sad max!

Rabbit tooth family! :)

My lurves!

OMG puffy eyes in the morning! Kill me!

Organiser! Woot woot.

First day of work! Say cheerssss!

Speaking of working at the furniture fair, it was super fun.
Even though I can't deny it's super exhausting la.
But hey, the colleagues from KL are mad friendly and funny can!
We totally had alot of fun times togetherrr! <3

'It's so fluffy I'm gonna die' look! Lol.

Say Hello to my Breaddy!

Isn't it super cute? :)

Well... Don't ask. Lol.

Yours truly.

Please excuse our vain. Haha!
& nao I'm missing both of 'em already! :)
Let's sleepover again next time alright! And of course part-time work together!