Saturday, October 27, 2012

DG x Alesso Partayy!

♥Love & To Be Loved

Morning morning. I'm up to blog & to catch my HK drama. Someone just gotta show me where to watch online-streaming American drama :( I miss gossip girls, pretty little liars, 90210 & fringe.


Ah how I love my lovely morning back at home. I love my Penang home but most of the time (weekends)  I was home alone because housemates were too busy hanging out or attending class or working part times. But we still try our best to make times for our housemates-get-together and hang-outs, which is superbly AWESOME haha!

And being at hometown, I don't have to be annoyed of what-to-eat for every freaking meals. Once I wakeup & open my eyes, I'll find my fave breakkie on the table & all my fave dishes during lunch & dinner! Feel loved. :3

Moving on, I used to go on road trips/short getaways awfully a lot. And I can’t believe I’m stuck in island for like few months without getting my ass anywhere else. Ah I just miss going on a road trip/short getaways spontaneously. So, David Guetta live in M’sia on 12/Oct just gave me a huge excuse to have a weekend getaway at Kayelle. I was so thrilled that I get to shop like crazy & I get to see my Alesso! 
Speaking of the DG party, it was mind-blowing! I had so much of fun and I can’t believe I saw ALESSO & DAVID GUETTA LIVE, JUST RIGHT IN FRONT OF MY EYES! SO INCREDIBLY UNREALLLL OMGGG! And to held it in Sepang International Circuit, other than the fact that its way too far from the city and that it was so isolated, I think it has the perfect spacious areas for the massive crowds.

Road trip yayy!

Loveryboy went out to get us some food for the long night while I getting myself dolled up & selca!
And yes, I was in my comfy Nike dri-fit huge tee. It's my pajama actually haha!I always have the habit of doing my makeup & hair in comfy house-wear and only change ma outfit the moment before I head out.

Traffic congestion, typical Kayelle. SEPANG WHY U SO FAR AWAY!!

The sweats, the cheers & the exhilarated crowds just add whole lots of spices to the party itself.


The beer was f*cking overpriced that we couldn't get ourselves drunk lol. However, after down a can of beer, I started to get the mojo to partayy!



I'm loving the glitters.So dreamy!

Guess who's spinning now...

The crowd went totally mad when Alesso appeared!So I am! It may seems a bit far from this angle, but I swear I can see him clearly.I just couldn't figure where was my zoom button for my cam!Please forgive me, my baby is new for me haha!

Spinning his most increditble pieces!YEARS, Don't you worry child, & the epic THE CALLING!

Are you looking forward for... DAVID GUETTA?!

Put your f"cking hands up! *stole this from babe's insta*

And when we were back at home, it was around  3-4am, perhaps?
Heard loverboy's friend said that they were people died there due to some fights idk. I'm jsut glad we left a lil' bit early.

Kayelle has this magnificient beautiful city night view. Ahh. Never knew it can be so cold and quiet. *taking a deep breath*



Mini garden with little dwarfs. :3


Lastly, yours truly.

There goes the night that we looked forward so much. I'm so glad we decided to go. I'd regret badly cause the party was amazingly overwhelming. 

I'm gonna blog about the irresistable food I had during this short trip. Better don't read it if you're empty stomach loves hehe!

Peace out x.